Nav view search

Navigation

Privacy Policy

The Beldih Club has adopted this Privacy Policy as we recognise the right of our members and guests to keep their personal information private.  This Privacy Policy covers the Club’s treatment of personally identifiable information that we collect or hold.  Like many other organisations, the Club must comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act when dealing with personal information.
The Club will collect general information about you, such as your name, address, contact details and other Clubs you belong to when you apply for membership to the Club.  This information is required under the Corporations and/or Registered Clubs Acts.  We may also collect this and other types of personal information, such as your membership number, during the course of dealing with you, for example when you wish to obtain goods or services from the Club and when you participate in contests and promotions or return feedback forms. 
In the interests of security and safety, and the comfort of members and guests, the Club also operates CCTV cameras within the Club premises and may collect personal information in the course of investigating complaints or pursuing disciplinary proceedings. 
Where practicable, the purpose for which we collect personal information will be made clear at the time of collection.  If you do not provide us with certain information we may be unable to accept an application for membership or provide you with access to our services.
We may refuse your request to access, amend or delete your personal information in certain circumstances.  If we do refuse your request, we will provide you with a reason for our decision and, in the case of amendment, we will note with your personal information that you have disputed its accuracy.
Any information or details mentioned on Website would be only for information purpose.The Beldih Club reserves the rights to make changes on Policies or any other information any time without notice.
Where practicable, the purpose for which we collect personal information will be made clear at the time of collection.  If you do not provide us with certain information we may be unable to accept an application for membership or provide you with access to our services.
If you would like any further information, or have any queries, problems or complaints relating to the Club’s Privacy Policy or our information handling practices in general, please revert to Beldih Club.

The Beldih Club reserves the full rights on contents (including images, texts, policy etc.) of the Website. Copy/Paste, Reproduction, transfer, distribution or storage of parts or whole of the contents in any form is strictly prohibited for the users.